PROCEEDINGS PERIPI International Seminar 2017

PROCEEDINGS PERIPI International Seminar 2017


COVER AND CONTENT

 

LIST OF PAPER

A. Exploration, Conservation, and Characterization of Plant  Genetic Resources

01 Genetic Variability of Yield and Zn Content of IRRI Lines under Irrigated Low Land Condition in Indonesia

Untung Susanto, Wage Ratna Rohaeni, Umi Barokah, Malikarjuna Swamy

1-9
02 Distribution Patterns of Iron (Fe) in Some Rice Tolerant and Sensitive Varieties

M Zulman Harja Utama, Widodo Haryoko, Sunadi

10-16
03 Golden Circle of Toba Lake: Richness of Local Rice

Cucu Gunarsih, Wage Ratna Rohaeni, Nani Yunani

17-34
04 Genetic Diversity and Relationship among Local Rice Accessions in District  of Kampar, Riau Based on Morphological Characters

Isnaini, Isna Rahma Dini, Aslim Rasyad

35-43
05 Early Detection of Local Upland Rice Resistance to Drought

Sakka Samudin, Enny Adelina, Yusran

44-54
06 Characteristic of Rice Variety for Low Greenhouse Gases (GHGs) Emission  in Facing the Challenges of Climate Change and National Food Security

Rina Kartikawati, Miranti Ariani, Anicetus Wihardjaka, Prihasto Setyanto

55-60
07 The Tolerance Level of Paddy to Low Nutrient Stress of Swamp Land

Novisrayani Kesmayanti* and Ruli Joko Purwanto

61-69
08 Development of Sorghum Core Collection Based on Phenotypic Traits in ICABIOGRAD Genebank

Andari Risliawati, Hakim Kurniawan, Mat Sohan, Nurul Hidayatun

70-77
09 Early Identification on the Genetic Diversity of Indonesian Butterfly Pea Accesion as Colorant Food Based on Morphological Traits

Karuniawan A, TA Ulimaz, Kusumiyati, E Yulia, F Widiantini,  N Wicaksana, Dudi, T Suganda

78-83
10 Conservation of Indonesia Plant Genetic Resources for Food and  Agriculture in ICABIOGRAD Gene Bank

Rina Kartikawati, Miranti Ariani, Anicetus Wihardjaka, Prihasto  Setyanto

84-93

 

B. Enhancement of Plant Genetic Variability

11 Shoots Multiplication and Roots Induction of Valerian (Valeriana officinalis  L) In Vitro  through  Benzyl Amino Purin and  Indol Butyric Acid Application

Sitti Fatimah Syahid

94-100
12 Early Population Development of Red Rice for Lodging Resistance

Eries Dyah Mustikarini, Gigih Ibnu Prayoga, Kartika, Eka Darma Gati

101-112
13 Combining Drought Tolerance and Brown Planthopper Resistance Traits into Elite Rice Cultivars Targeting Rainfed Area

Aris Hairmansis, Warsono, Yullianida, Trisnaningsih, Suwarno

113-120
14 Progeny Evaluation of Dura x Dura Crosses to be Utilized for Female  Parents in Oil Palm (Elaeis guinensis Jacq) Seed Production

Burhanuddin Saragih, Aslim Rasyad, Herman

121-127
15 Adaptation of Low Land Red-Kernel Rice Inbred Lines Developed  from Local Genetic Source in An Organic Upland Environment

Saiful Hikam, Paul B Timotiwu,  Denny Sudrajat

128-135
16 In Vitro Culture of Mangosteen using Combination of Plant Growth  Regulator and Organic Matter

Adam Saepudin, Suhardjadinata

136-147
17 Variation of Morphological Characters on M2 Generation of Roselle  (Hibiscus sabdariffa L) Induced by Gamma Irradiation

Amaluddin Syahputra, Diana Sofia Hanafiah, Emmy Harso    Khardinata

148-152

 

C. Development of Crop Varieties and Livestock Breeding Lines

18 Leaf Bronzing Symptom Score as Related to Grain Yield of Rice under Iron Toxicity of Acid-Sulfate Soil Area

Indrastuti Apri Rumanti, Rina Hapsari Wening, Trias Sitaresmi, Yudhistira Nugraha

154-161
19 The Application of Drough Index for Selection of Maize Families

M Yasin HG, Musdalifah Isnaeni, NN Andayani, Sigit Budi Santoso

162-169
20 Response of Unpad Maize Genotype Tolerant Shade in Artificial Shade with Paranet (Shading net) Conditions Based on Tolerance Component

Muhammad Syafi’i, Yuyun Yuwariah, Noladhi Wicaksana, Dedi Ruswandi

170-176
21 Correlation and Path Analysis of Baby Corn Characters in Field Corn and Sweet Corn Types

Nailan Nabila, Yudiwanti Wahyu, Winarso Drajad Widodo

177-190
22 Variability of Yield Components and Grain Quality in Several Populations of Soybean (Glycine max (L) Merrill)

Aslim Rasyad, Adiwirman, Dewi Indriyani Roslim, Dian Rahmad

191-198
23 Performance of Peanuts (Arachis hypogaea L) Lines from Selection of Transgressive Segregants

Jose da Costa Ronald Freygen, Yudiwanti Wahyu, Asep Setiawan

199-208
24 Shuttle Breeding for Improvement of Wheat Adaptation  to Tropical Agroecosystem

Trikoesoemaningtyas, Azis Natawijaya, Mayasari Yamin, Yushi Mardiana, Jabal Rahmat Ashar, Amin Nur, Yudiwanti Wahyu

209-215

 

D. Genomic and Molecular Based Crop Breeding

25 Somaclonal Variation on the Pineapple In vitro Culture as Detected by Molecular Markers

Riry Prihatini, Agus Sutanto, Yosy Zendra Joni, Sri Hadiati

216-221
26 Genetic Variability of Black Pepper (Piper nigrum L) Putative Mutants  Based on Morphology and SSR Markers

Nurliani Bermawie, Nur Laela Wahyuni Meilawati, Agus Purwito, Natalini Nova Kristina

222-234

 

E. Seed Technology

27 The Effect Dosage Fungi Mychoriza Arbuskular (FMA) for Growing Some Genotipe Agarwood Plants (Aquilaria spp) to Ready Release

Benni Satria, Netti Herawati, and Aprisal

235-248
28 Food Colourings as Filming Material on Oil Palm Seeds and Germinated Seeds

Mohamad Arif

249-253

 

F. Animal Breeding

29 Correlation of Polymorphism of Growth Hormone to the Pre-Weaning Saburai Goat Growth

Sulastri, Siswanto, Kusuma Adhianto

254-261
30 Morphometric Characteristics of Etawah Grade Goat as A Female   Population of Crossed Sapera Dairy Goat at IRIAP

Anneke Anggraeni, Lisa Praharani

262-270
31 Improving Genetics Performance of Indonesian Local Duck

Irma, Triana Susanti

271-277
32 Inheritance of Phenotypic Character on Hybrid Chicken F2 Derived from Crosses between ♀ F1 Kamper with ♂ F1 Kamper

Isna Mustafiatul Ummah, Budi Setiadi Daryono

278-285

Indonesia Plant Breeding Science Society